EPM (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Dissolved on 17 Nov 2009

Address

EPM (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
BROOKFIELD DRIVE
CANNOCK
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS11 0JN
Classification:

Other special trades construction

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03403541
Incorporation Date:
15 Jul 1997
Dissolution Date:
17 Nov 2009
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2007
Filed on:
14 Mar 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jul 2008
Filed on:
8 Aug 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Dady
7 May 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Philip Lane
1 Apr 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Leslie Sheldon
1 Aug 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Ceri Wilkes
1 Jul 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Sep 2005

Previous Company Names

EPM AIR CONDITIONING LIMITED
Changed 10 Oct 2003
EXCEL PLANNED MAINTENANCE LIMITED
Changed 11 Jun 1999

Previous Addresses

HARRANCE HOUSE
35 RUMER HILL BUSINESS ESTATE
RUMER HILL ROAD CANNOCK
STAFFORDSHIRE WS11 3ET
Changed 4 Mar 2005

2 BERMAR HOUSE
RUMER HILL BUSINESS
CANNOCK
STAFFORDSHIRE WS11 3ET
Changed 16 Mar 2000

2 BERMAR HOUSE
RUMER HILL BUSINESS
CANNOCK
STAFFORDSHIRE WS11 3ET
Changed 11 Aug 1999

UNIT 31 RUMER HILL BUSINESS
ESTATE, RUMER HILL ROAD
CANNOCK
WS11 3ET
Changed 7 Jun 1999

SOMERSET HOUSE TEMPLE STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B2 5DN
Changed 21 Jul 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2007 14 Mar 2008 9
30 Jun 2006 1 Mar 2007 9
30 Jun 2005 4 May 2006 11
30 Jun 2004 25 Apr 2005 10
30 Jun 2003 31 Dec 2003 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years