EPM TECHNOLOGY LIMITED



Last updated 2 September 2019
Legal registered address
THE CHANCERY 58 SPRING GARDENS MANCHESTER M2 1EW

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2014
Cash in bank
£514.68k
Current assets
£3.85m
Fixed assets
£6.18m
Current creditors
£2.01m
Shareholders funds
£2.62m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03311665
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
3 February 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2018

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 February 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 17 February 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EURO-PROJECTS (MANUFACTURING) LTD.6 April 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/06/194 June 2019NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

23/07/1823 July 2018NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

13/02/1813 February 2018NOTICE OF APPROVAL OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

04/01/184 January 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/01/2018 FROM C/O DUFF & PHELPS LTD THE CHANCERY 58 SPRING GARDENS MANCHESTER M2 1EW

View Document

04/01/184 January 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/01/2018 FROM
C/O DUFF & PHELPS LTD
THE CHANCERY 58 SPRING GARDENS
MANCHESTER
M2 1EW

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company