EPS CONSTRUCTION LTD

Address

EPS CONSTRUCTION LTD
EPS CONSTRUCTION LTD PRYDWEN ROAD
FFORESTFACH
SWANSEA
SA5 4HN
Phone: 01792 583 080
Web:
Unable to access website since 24 May 15

Classification:

Electrical installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05375808
Incorporation Date:
25 Feb 2005 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
27 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Feb 2015
Filed on:
2 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2014 31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2012
Cash at bank: £113,784 £244,885 £228,454
Debtors: £420,366 £286,400 £449,782
Creditors due within one year: £418,555 £380,569 £403,947
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £376,595 £270,716 £314,289
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £239,454
Total Assets less Liabilities: £659,302
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £659,302 £468,594 £449,087
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathon Fleming
1 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Robin Williams
25 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 2013
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 2013
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 2013

Previous Company Names

ELECTRICAL POWER SOLUTIONS CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Changed 15 Mar 2011

Previous Addresses

UNIT C1 GORSEINON BUSINESS PARK
WEST STREET
GORSEINON
SWANSEA
SA4 4AA
Changed 12 May 2014

UNIT C1 GORSEINNON BUSINESS PARK
WEST STREET
GORSEINNON
SWANSEA SA4 4AA
Changed 2 Jun 2005

2 CATHEDRAL ROAD
CARDIFF
CF11 9LJ
Changed 20 Apr 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.epsconstruction.org
www.epsconstruction.net
www.epsconstruction.active
www.epsconstruction.org.uk
www.epsconstruction.construction
www.eps.construction

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Oct 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 27 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 2 May 2013 4
31 Jan 2012 31 Oct 2012 9
31 Jan 2011 21 Oct 2011 9
31 Jan 2010 28 Oct 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code