EPS GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 HARLEQUIN OFFICE PARK, FIELDFARE EMERSONS GREEN BRISTOL ENGLAND BS16 7FN

Company number
01158387
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
28 January 1974
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2015

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 May 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
R L H GROUP LIMITED8 February 2000
EPS GROUP LIMITED1 August 2001
EPS PROJECTS LIMITED22 March 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/07/165 July 2016 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

07/06/167 June 2016 Annual return made up to 10 May 2016 with full list of shareholders

View Document

19/05/1619 May 2016 SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 08/03/16

View Document

19/05/1619 May 2016 REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 08/03/2016

View Document

19/05/1619 May 2016 19/05/16 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company