EPS PAGE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2014)

Address

EPS PAGE LIMITED
1 HARLEQUIN OFFICE PARK, FIELDFARE
EMERSONS GREEN
BRISTOL
ENGLAND
BS16 7FN
(228 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01620827
Incorporation Date:
9 Mar 1982
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 20 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
28 Nov 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 May 2014
Filed on:
8 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 144 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nigel Beswick
17 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Mitie Company Secretarial Services Limited
2 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Skoulding
4 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ENVIRONMENTAL PROPERTY SERVICES GROUP LIMITED
Changed 8 Feb 2000
H. PAGE ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD
Changed 6 Jan 1999

Previous Addresses

8 MONARCH COURT THE BROOMS
EMERSONS GREEN
BRISTOL
BS16 7FH
Changed 20 Jan 2014

RIVERSIDE HOUSE
1 NEW MILL ROAD
ORPINGTON
KENT
BR5 3QA
Changed 26 Jan 2010

TROWBURY HOUSE
108 WESTON STREET
LONDON
SE1 3HH
Changed 23 Mar 2006

5 LEATHER MARKET
WESTON STREET
LONDON
SE1 3HH
Changed 2 Jun 2005

DEAN HOUSE SOVEREIGN COURT
ERMINE BUSINESS PARK
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE18 6WA
Changed 18 Mar 1999

5 LEATHER MARKET
WESTON STREET
LONDON SE1 3ER
Changed 24 Feb 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.epspage.co.uk
www.epspage.com
www.epspage.services
www.epspage.business
www.epspage.net
www.epspage.org
www.epspage.support

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 28 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 9 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 13 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 11 Oct 2010 7
31 Mar 2009 16 Jun 2009 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
144 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years