EPSAN (UK) LIMITED

Address

EPSAN (UK) LIMITED
UNIT 6 WILDEN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WILDEN LANE
STOURPORT ON SEVERN
WORCESTERSHIRE
DY13 9JY
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04111648
Incorporation Date:
21 Nov 2000 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,000.00 on 10 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
2 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Nov 2014
Filed on:
10 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip De La Vieter
21 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Elizabeth Tunley
2 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

EPSAN WATERFLY (UK) LIMITED
Changed 22 Jun 2006

Previous Addresses

CHURCH COURT STOURBRIDGE ROAD
HALESOWEN
WEST MIDLANDS
B63 3TT
Changed 14 Jan 2014

HIGHCROFT HOUSE 81-85 NEW ROAD
RUBERY
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B45 9JR
Changed 16 Jul 2012


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
East Lindsey District Council [13592]
1 £1,288.40

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.epsan.co.uk
www.epsan.and
www.epsan.trading
www.epsan.trade
www.epsan.net
www.epsan.org.uk
www.epsan.motorcycles

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 2 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 16 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 24 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 7 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 13 Apr 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years