EPSILON HEAT TRANSFER LIMITED

Address

EPSILON HEAT TRANSFER LIMITED
248 CHURCH LANE
KINGSBURY
LONDON
NW9 8SL
(176 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07331056
Incorporation Date:
30 Jul 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Aug 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jul 2015
Filed on:
8 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £33,469 £145,504 £49,714
Debtors: £180,907 £118,616 £154,331
Creditors due within one year: £434,773 £478,228 £282,930
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£161,635 -£91,495 -£18,956
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£139,777 -£66,730 £9,033
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Binali Dikme
30 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Mar 2016

Previous Company Names

SAGITTAM LIMITED
Changed 17 May 2011

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Oct 2017 10
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 24 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 28 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years