EPSILON TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 Sep 2011

Address

EPSILON TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED
25 SAVILE ROW
LONDON
GREATER LONDON
W1S 2ES
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03493005
Incorporation Date:
15 Jan 1998
Dissolution Date:
20 Sep 2011
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 26 Jan 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
11 Aug 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jan 2011
Filed on:
26 Jan 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Maggie Mellor
5 Feb 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Tracy Roskell
5 Feb 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Talban Sohi
5 Feb 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

CONDORBOX LIMITED
Changed 9 Feb 1998

Previous Addresses

STANHOPE HOUSE
MARK RAKE
BROMBOROUGH
MERSEYSIDE CH62 2DN
Changed 7 Feb 2008

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 10 Feb 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.epsilontechnicalservices.co.uk
www.epsilontechnicalservices.com
www.epsilontechnical.services
www.epsilontechnicalservic.es
www.epsilontechnicalservices.support
www.epsilontechnicalservices.net
www.epsilontechnicalservices.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 11 Aug 2010 8
31 Dec 2008 29 Jun 2009 6
31 Jan 2008 19 Nov 2008 10
31 Jan 2007 22 Nov 2007 10
31 Jan 2006 1 Dec 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years