EPSOM MOTOR COMPANY LIMITED

In Administration/Administrative Receiver (when checked on 1 Feb 2014)

Address

EPSOM MOTOR COMPANY LIMITED
10 FURNIVAL STREET
LONDON
EC4A 1AB
(90 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Feb 2014)
Company Registration No.:
04574857
Incorporation Date:
28 Oct 2002
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£160,000.00 on 24 Jan 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
29 Dec 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Oct 2011
Filed on:
24 Jan 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Fennemore
8 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Ray Marsh
8 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 16 Nov 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FIXED & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Oct 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jan 2003

Previous Company Names

RED LION 18 LIMITED
Changed 5 Dec 2002

Previous Addresses

C/O CALLAGHANS
FIRLEX HOUSE 18 FIRGROVE HILL
FARNHAM
SURREY
GU9 8LQ
Changed 21 Oct 2008

C/O SHERIDANS
WHITTINGTON HOUSE
ALFRED PLACE
LONDON WC1E 7EA
Changed 18 Jul 2007

C/O SHERIDANS 14 RED LION SQUARE
LONDON
WC1R 4QL
Changed 23 Aug 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.epsommotorcompany.co.uk
www.epsommotorcompany.com
www.epsommotorcompany.sale
www.epsommotorcompany.motorcycles
www.epsommotorcompany.repair
www.epsommotorcompany.cars
www.epsommotorcompany.parts

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 29 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 24 Sep 2010 6
31 May 2009 1 Mar 2010 10
31 May 2008 19 Mar 2009 10
31 May 2007 1 Apr 2008 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code