EQ INVESTORS LIMITED



Legal registered address
6th Floor 60 Gracechurch Street London United Kingdom EC3V 0HR

Company number
07223330
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
14 April 2010
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 April 2021

Next statement due by 7 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STONETRUE LIMITED3 June 2011
TRUESTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED14 October 2014
E Q INVESTORS LIMITED17 October 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/12/2115 December 2021 New

View Document

15/12/2115 December 2021 NewStatement of capital on 2021-12-15

View Document

15/12/2115 December 2021 New

View Document

09/11/219 November 2021 Appointment of Toby Julian Hayter Walker as a director on 2021-11-01

View Document

09/11/219 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Mark Alan Howlett as a director on 2021-11-01

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following EQ INVESTORS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company