EQUA VIA SOFTWARE PUBLISHING LIMITED



Legal registered address
5 Cromwell Court Oldham United Kingdom OL1 1ET

Latest financial results as of 31 October 2019
Current assets
£21.06k
Current creditors
£2.17k
Shareholders funds
£18.89k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02351793
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
24 February 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 February 2024

Next statement due by 10 March 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

58290 - Other software publishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAP SOFTWARE PUBLISHING LIMITED 21 November 1997
S.B. SOFTWARE PUBLISHING LIMITED13 September 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/03/247 March 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-02-24 with no updates

View Document

21/07/2321 July 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-10-31

View Document

14/06/2314 June 2023 Termination of appointment of Michael Andrew Parkes as a director on 2023-06-09

View Document

14/06/2314 June 2023 Termination of appointment of Anthony Carlo Boggiano as a director on 2023-06-09

View Document

14/06/2314 June 2023 Termination of appointment of James Cryne as a director on 2023-06-09

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company