EQUA VIA SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
2 Cromwell Court Oldham United Kingdom OL1 1ET

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2019
Current assets
£384.47k
Fixed assets
£588.31k
Current creditors
£283.29k
Shareholders funds
£485.16k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04701502
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
18 March 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 February 2021

Next statement due by 19 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PENNINE VENTURES LIMITED4 June 2003
EQUA VIA SOFTWARE LIMITED15 December 2003
KEYTIME SYSTEMS LIMITED23 May 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/05/224 May 2022 NewCompulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

04/05/224 May 2022 NewCompulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

27/04/2227 April 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-02-05 with no updates

View Document

28/07/2128 July 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-10-31

View Document

31/10/1931 October 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company