EQUANS FM LIMITED



Legal registered address
First Floor, Neon Q10 Quorum Business Park Benton Lane Newcastle Upon Tyne England NE12 8BU

Company number
00665702
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
21 July 1960
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 March 2024

Next statement due by 6 April 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

35220 - Distribution of gaseous fuels through mains

35300 - Steam and air conditioning supply

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

81100 - Combined facilities support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRAVAC LIMITED1 June 1993
AXIMA LIMITED5 November 2002
ELYO SERVICES LIMITED14 July 2008
ELYO SUEZ LIMITED24 February 2009
COFELY LIMITED29 February 2016
ENGIE FM LIMITED4 April 2022

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/06/244 June 2024 NewGroup of companies' accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

04/04/244 April 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-03-23 with no updates

View Document

28/11/2328 November 2023 Change of details for Equans Holding Uk Limited as a person with significant control on 2022-10-11

View Document

07/06/237 June 2023 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

03/05/233 May 2023 Appointment of Mr Edward Michael Peeke as a director on 2023-05-01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company