EQUATOR EVENTS & PUBLIC AFFAIRS LTD



Legal registered address
JOHN MCLEISH 58 Elliot Street Glasgow Scotland G3 8DZ

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2020
Current assets
£3.37k
Current creditors
£1.86k
Shareholders funds
£1.51k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC198604
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
3 August 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 August 2021

Next statement due by 17 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MILLBRY 281 LTD.8 September 1999
JDM CONSULTING LIMITED12 June 2002
EQUATOR EVENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED10 July 2002
EQUATOR EVENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED8 February 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/09/2129 September 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-08-03 with no updates

View Document

23/07/2123 July 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2020-10-31

View Document

31/10/2031 October 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2020

View Accounts

31/10/1931 October 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2019

View Accounts

20/08/1920 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following EQUATOR EVENTS & PUBLIC AFFAIRS LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company