CAPITAL METALS PLC



Legal registered address
Suite 1 15 Ingestre Place London England W1F 0DU

Company number
05555087
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
6 September 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 September 2021

Next statement due by 7 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TARI RESOURCES PLC27 September 2005
NARDINA RESOURCES PLC15 November 2006
EQUATORIAL BIOFUELS PLC2 May 2008
EQUATORIAL PALM OIL PLC12 January 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/03/222 March 2022 Termination of appointment of Geoffrey Edward Martyn Brown as a director on 2022-02-28

View Document

22/02/2222 February 2022 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2022-02-09

View Document

22/11/2122 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Anthony John Samaha as a director on 2021-10-29

View Document

19/11/2119 November 2021 Registered office address changed from 1 King Street Office 3.05 London EC2V 8AU United Kingdom to Suite 1 15 Ingestre Place London W1F 0DU on 2021-11-19

View Document

17/11/2117 November 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company