EQUESTRIAN SURFACES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Phoenix Works Phoenix Way Smallshaw Industrial Estate Burnley Lancashire BB11 5SX

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£347.77k
Current assets
£1.59m
Current creditors
£1.46m
Shareholders funds
£493.88k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02075963
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
20 November 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 October 2021

Next statement due by 28 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PARKWAY RIDING SURFACES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED17 October 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/10/2114 October 2021 NewDirector's details changed for Mrs Rita Mary Harper on 2021-02-09

View Document

14/10/2114 October 2021 NewSecretary's details changed for Mrs Rita Mary Harper on 2021-02-09

View Document

14/10/2114 October 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-10-14 with updates

View Document

22/07/2122 July 2021 Change of details for E S Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-07-22

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following EQUESTRIAN SURFACES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company