EQUI-TREK NO 2 LIMITED



Legal registered address
THE STABLES WESSENDEN HEAD ROAD MELTHAM HUDDERSFIELD WEST YORKSHIRE HD9 4HR

Company number
03149731
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
23 January 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 January 2015

Next statement due by 20 February 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
R & H JANION (SHOW HORSES) LIMITED9 July 1997
R & H JANION (PROPERTIES) LIMITED7 March 2000
EQUI-TREK LIMITED14 May 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/04/1521 April 2015 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

13/04/1513 April 2015 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

18/02/1518 February 2015 Annual return made up to 23 January 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

13/02/1413 February 2014 Annual return made up to 23 January 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company