EQUIFAX TOUCHSTONE LIMITED

Company number SC113401



Last updated 1 October 2019
Registered office address
C/O DAC BEACHCROFT WEST REGENT STREET GLASGOW UNITED KINGDOM G2 2SA
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 September 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WORKLOAD FINANCIAL BUSINESS CONSULTANTS LIMITED22 May 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/08/1920 August 2019FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
04/06/194 June 2019FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
29/05/1929 May 2019APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company