EQUILEND EUROPE LIMITED

Address

EQUILEND EUROPE LIMITED
36TH FLOOR,
ONE CANADA SQUARE
LONDON
E14 5AA
(2,328 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 020 7426 4426
Web:
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04608698
Incorporation Date:
4 Dec 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
USD 4400 on 16 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
16 May 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Dec 2015
Filed on:
4 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 314 available


Directors and Secretaries

Laura Allen
27 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Yoshihiko Aoyama
11 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
John Bailey
10 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Jonathan Baker
29 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Karl Bishti
5 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Matthew Boyd
20 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
James Buckland
23 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
23 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Matthew Cattee
6 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Andrew Clayton
12 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Matthew Collins
18 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Martin Cosgrove
12 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jonathan Cossey
3 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Sunil Daswani
9 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
James Day
26 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Donato D'eramo
9 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Anthony Duggan
25 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Paul Furzer
11 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Richard Hale
19 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Richard Hetherington
12 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
John Irwin
12 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
12 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Jamila Jeffcoate
8 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
8 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Amina Kaal
19 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Stefan Kaiser
29 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
29 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Brian Lamb
15 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Brian Lamb
15 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Alexander Lawton
1 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ralph Lehnis
3 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Laurence Marshall
9 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Ian Maynard
2 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Edward Mcaleer
29 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Ross Mcdougall
30 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Ross Mcdougall
30 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Tim Mcleod
11 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Timothy Mcleod
11 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Gillian Meth
24 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Simon Moseley
2 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Krista Otis
20 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Rajeev Patel
18 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Sean Savage
20 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
20 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
John Shellard
31 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
31 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Harmit Singh
21 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Mel Smith
2 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Anuj Sood
14 Aug 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
James Templeman
1 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
James Templeman
23 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Richard Thompson
16 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Duncan Wilson
10 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Duncan Wilson
10 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

FROGMORE PROPERTY COMPANY (DEVONSHIRE SQUARE) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jul 2007

Previous Company Names

HACKREMCO (NO. 2019) LIMITED
Changed 22 Jan 2003

Previous Addresses

ONE CANADA SQUARE 36TH FLOOR
LONDON
E14 5AA
ENGLAND
Changed 6 May 2015

14 DEVONSHIRE SQUARE
LONDON
EC2M 4TE
Changed 6 May 2015

10 DEVONSHIRE SQUARE
LONDON
EC2M 4TE
Changed 14 Sep 2007

C/O HACKWOOD SECRETARIES LIMITED
ONE SILK STREET
LONDON
EC2Y 8HQ
Changed 14 Sep 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 16 May 2018 5
31 Dec 2016 9 May 2017 5
31 Dec 2015 15 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 10 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 7 Sep 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
314 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years