EQUINITI LIMITED



Legal registered address
Aspect House Spencer Road Lancing West Sussex BN99 6DA

Company number
06226088
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
25 April 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 March 2022

Next statement due by 26 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WG&M SHELF COMPANY 124 LIMITED4 May 2007
KNIGHT UNREGULATED LIMITED13 July 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/04/221 April 2022 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

24/03/2224 March 2022 Resolutions

View Document

02/08/212 August 2021 Appointment of Mr Paul Anthony Lynam as a director on 2021-08-01

View Document

02/08/212 August 2021 Termination of appointment of John Stier as a director on 2021-08-01

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Steven Robert Johnson as a director on 2021-06-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company