EQUINITI GLOBAL INCENTIVE SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Last updated 1 December 2014
Legal registered address
ASPECT HOUSE SPENCER ROAD LANCING WEST SUSSEX BN99 6DA

Company number
04436502
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 May 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2013

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 May 2014

Next statement due by 10 June 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GLOBAL INCENTIVE SOLUTIONS LIMITED29 October 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/09/149 September 2014FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

01/09/141 September 2014APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

03/06/143 June 2014Annual return made up to 13 May 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

17/02/1417 February 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR STEVEN ROBERT JOHNSON

View Document

17/02/1417 February 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED PHILIP MICHAEL AINSLEY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company