EQUINITI GLOBAL PAYMENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Highdown House Yeoman Way Worthing West Sussex United Kingdom BN99 3HH

Company number
06135586
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
2 March 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2022

Next statement due by 14 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRANSGLOBAL PAYMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED25 June 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/05/2210 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-04-30 with no updates

View Document

01/09/201 September 2020 CORPORATE SECRETARY APPOINTED PRISM COSEC LIMITED

View Document

01/09/201 September 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY KATHERINE CONG

View Document

03/08/203 August 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SEEMA SANGAR

View Document

26/06/2026 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company