EQUINITI SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
ELDER HOUSE ST GEORGES BUSINESS PARK BROOKLANDS ROAD WEYBRIDGE SURREY UNITED KINGDOM KT13 0TS

Company number
03335560
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
18 March 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 March 2020

Next statement due by 26 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
H C ACTUARIAL SERVICES LIMITED20 March 2001
HAZELL CARR PLC29 August 2008
XAFINITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED28 February 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/09/196 September 2019 NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/18

View Document

06/09/196 September 2019 AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/18

View Document

06/09/196 September 2019 CONSOLIDATED ACCOUNTS OF PARENT COMPANY FOR SUBSIDIARY COMPANY PERIOD ENDING 31/12/18

View Document

07/02/197 February 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/02/2019 FROM 42-50 HERSHAM ROAD WALTON-ON-THAMES SURREY KT12 1RZ UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

07/02/197 February 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DUNCAN STUART WATSON

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following EQUINITI SOLUTIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company