EQUINITI X2 SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2015)

Address

EQUINITI X2 SOLUTIONS LIMITED
THAMES HOUSE
PORTSMOUTH ROAD
ESHER
SURREY
UNITED KINGDOM
KT10 9AD
(143 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2015)
Company Registration No.:
05347590
Incorporation Date:
31 Jan 2005
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 4 Feb 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
13 Aug 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
4 Feb 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Bloor
14 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Venus & Company Llp
20 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Martyn Hindley
3 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

XAFINITY GROUP LIMITED
Changed 28 Feb 2013
SPRINTVALE LIMITED
Changed 11 Jul 2005

Previous Addresses

SUTHERLAND HOUSE
RUSSELL WAY
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
RH10 1UH
Changed 28 May 2014

10 UPPER BANK STREET
LONDON
E14 5JJ
Changed 27 Jul 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.equinitixtwosolutions.co.uk
www.equinitix2solutions.co.uk
www.equinitix2solutions.com
www.equinitixtwosolutions.com
www.equinitixtwosolutions.active
www.equinitix2solutions.office
www.equinitix2solutions.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 13 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 8 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 14 Jun 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 27 Jul 2010 4
31 Mar 2009 3 Jan 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years