EQUINIX EUROPE LIMITED



Last updated 9 July 2019
Legal registered address
QUADRANT HOUSE FLOOR 6 4 THOMAS MORE SQUARE LONDON E1W 1YW

Company number
06293383
Company status
Converted / Closed
Company type
Converted/Closed
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
26 June 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 June 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EQUINIX UK LIMITED17 September 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/01/1618 January 2016NOTIFICATION FROM REGISTRY IN THE NETHERLANDS OF COMPLETION OF CROSS BORDER MERGER

View Document

18/01/1618 January 2016CONFIRMATION OF TRANSFER OF ASSETS AND LIABILITIES TO EQUINIX (EMEA) HOLDINGS B.V.

View Document

12/01/1612 January 2016DEED OF MERGER

View Document

16/12/1516 December 2015SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 16/12/15

View Document

16/12/1516 December 2015REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 16/12/2015

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company