EQUINIX GROUP LIMITED

Address

EQUINIX GROUP LIMITED
QUADRANT HOUSE FLOOR 6
4 THOMAS MORE SQUARE
LONDON
E1W 1YW
(1,206 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03796971
Incorporation Date:
28 Jun 1999 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£29,516,520.88 on 26 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
9 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jun 2014
Filed on:
26 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 221 available


Directors and Secretaries

Cathryn Arnell
24 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
City Registrars Limited
14 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Eric Schwartz
1 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

IX EUROPE PLC
Changed 9 May 2007
IX HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 23 Aug 2000
DE FACTO 782 LIMITED
Changed 19 Jul 1999

Previous Addresses

QUADRANT HOUSE FLOOR 6 17 THOMAS MORE STREET
THOMAS MORE SQUARE
LONDON
E1W 1YW
Changed 20 Oct 2009

41-44 GREAT QUEEN STREET
LONDON
WC2B 5AD
Changed 13 May 2008

AIRPORT GATE UNIT 1
BATH ROAD
WEST DRAYTON
MIDDLESEX UB7 0NA
Changed 15 Aug 2006

22 MELTON STREET
LONDON
NW1 2BW
Changed 16 Aug 2000

10 SNOW HILL
LONDON
EC1A 2AL
Changed 23 Jul 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.equinixgroup.co.uk
www.equinixgroup.com
www.equinixgroup.org
www.equinixgroup.office
www.equinixgroup.support
www.equinixgroup.org.uk
www.equinixgroup.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 9 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 8 Apr 2014 16
31 Dec 2011 21 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
221 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code