EQUINOR ENERGY TRADING LIMITED

Company number 03161976



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
1 KINGDOM STREET LONDON W2 6BD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 February 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 February 2019

Next statement due by 14 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82110 - Combined office administrative service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALLIANCE GAS LIMITED6 September 2002
STATOIL GAS TRADING LIMITED24 May 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/09/1926 September 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED MS LEANNE ADRIENNE PAULView PDF
26/09/1926 September 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY LINA BALBUCKAITEView PDF
28/06/1928 June 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED MS LINA BALBUCKAITEView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company