EQUINOR UK LIMITED



Last updated 10 July 2020
Legal registered address
1 KINGDOM STREET LONDON W2 6BD

Company number
01285743
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
10 November 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 April 2020

Next statement due by 23 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

6200 - Extraction of natural gas

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STATOIL (U.K.) LIMITED16 May 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/06/2114 June 2021Appointment of Mr Alex Grant as a director on 2021-06-11

View Document

14/06/2114 June 2021Termination of appointment of Catherine Allsop as a director on 2021-06-11

View Document

14/06/2114 June 2021Termination of appointment of Bente Hovland as a director on 2021-06-11

View Document

09/04/209 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/04/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

03/04/203 April 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MS BENTE HOVLAND / 01/05/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company