EQUINOX SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 31 Dec 2013

Address

EQUINOX SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED
KNOLL HOUSE
KNOLL ROAD
CAMBERLEY
SURREY
GU15 3SY
(653 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01949577
Incorporation Date:
24 Sep 1985
Dissolution Date:
31 Dec 2013
Dissolved after 28 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 8 Jul 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
20 Jun 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
8 Jul 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 134 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Boyden
23 Jan 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Hasmukh Chandarana
1 Mar 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jul 2007
GE HELLER LIMITED
COMPOSITE ALL ASSETS GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Mar 2006
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Aug 2004
TRADE INDENNITY-HELLER COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
FIXED CAHRGE OVER BOOK DEBTS - OUTSTANDING on 15 Apr 1993

Previous Company Names

CRUSADER SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 12 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

23 ST JOHNS ROAD
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD17 1PX
Changed 26 Jun 2007

4 TELFORDS YARD
6-8 THE HIGHWAY
LONDON
E1W 2BS
Changed 15 Jun 2001

AUDLEY HOUSE
NORTHBRIDGE ROAD
BERKHAMSTED
HERTFORDSHIRE HP4 1EH
Changed 18 Oct 1999

23 ST JOHNS ROAD
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD1 1PY
Changed 30 Jun 1997

8 WATFORD ENTERPRISE CENTRE
25 GREENHILL CRESCENT
WATFORD
HERTS WD1 8XU
Changed 19 Oct 1993

FAULKNER HOUSE
VICTORIA STREET
ST ALBANS
HERTS AL1 3SN
Changed 2 Nov 1990

5/7 HIGH STREET
THAMES DITTON
KT7 0SD
Changed 6 Apr 1988


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 20 Jun 2013 3
31 Mar 2012 13 Jun 2012 3
31 Mar 2011 24 May 2011 2
31 Mar 2010 7 Jul 2010 4
31 Mar 2009 7 Jul 2009 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
134 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years