EQUINOX SOLUTIONS THROUGH PARTNERSHIP LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2015)

Address

EQUINOX SOLUTIONS THROUGH PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
THE CLOCK HOUSE
140 LONDON ROAD
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU1 1UW
(53 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other computer related activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2015)
Company Registration No.:
02757799
Incorporation Date:
21 Oct 1992
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 1999
Filed on:
4 Mar 2000
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Oct 2000
Filed on:
27 Apr 2001
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Aird
20 Nov 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Duncan Crook
25 Apr 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Steven Dunwoody
21 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Anthony Headland
30 Apr 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Nigel Jones
25 Apr 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
25 Apr 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Company Secretary
Caroline Styles
8 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Jonathan Witts
10 Aug 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BRIXTON NOMINEE SUMMIT CENTRE FARNBOROUGH 1 LIMITED,BRIXTON NOMINEE SUMMIT CENTRE FARNBOROUGH 2 LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jul 2000
BRIXTON NOMINEE SUMMIT CENTRE FARNBOROUGH 1 LIMITED,BRIXTON NOMINEE SUMMIT CENTRE FARNBOROUGH 2 LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jul 2000
G E CAPITAL COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jun 1999

Previous Company Names

TDS DATACOM LTD
Changed 12 Jun 1998
T.D.S. DATACOMM LIMITED
Changed 28 Feb 1997

Previous Addresses

EQUINOX HOUSE
25 INVINCIBLE ROAD
FARNBOROUGH
HAMPSHIRE GU14 7QU
Changed 27 Jun 2001

2 SWAKELEYS ROAD
ICKENHAM
MIDDLESEX
UB10 8BG
Changed 3 Jun 1997

110 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF4 3LY
Changed 15 Feb 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.equinoxsolutionsthroughpartnership.co.uk
www.equinoxsolutionsthroughpartnership.com
www.equinoxsolutionsthroughpartnership.technology
www.equinoxsolutionsthroughpartnership.net
www.equinoxsolutionsthroughpartnership.services
www.equinoxsolutionsthroughpartnership.and
www.equinoxsolutionsthroughpartnership.computer

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 1999 4 Mar 2000 11
30 Apr 1998 2 Mar 1999 11
30 Apr 1997 30 May 1998 13
30 Apr 1996 23 Jul 1997 15
30 Apr 1995 31 Jul 1996 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 1999

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years