EQUIP OUTDOOR TECHNOLOGIES UK LIMITED

Address

EQUIP OUTDOOR TECHNOLOGIES UK LIMITED
. WIMSEY WAY
SOMERCOTES
ALFRETON
DERBYSHIRE
DE55 4LS
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01168470
Incorporation Date:
29 Apr 1974 (44 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£953,002.00 on 16 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
25 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Dec 2015
Filed on:
2 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Jun 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 208 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ryan Bennett
24 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Timothy Fish
18 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Matthew Gowar
11 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Christopher Harding
24 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Tim Jasper
1 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Neil Mcadie
20 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Giles Polito
20 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Andrew Styan
20 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
20 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MOBEUS EQUITY PARTNERS LLP
- OUTSTANDING on 14 May 2018
MOBEUS EQUITY PARTNERS LLP
- OUTSTANDING on 14 May 2018
SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Feb 2015
MOBEUS EQUITY PARTNERS LLP
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Feb 2015
MATRIX PRIVATE EQUITY PARTNERS LLP
DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 28 Oct 2011
SANTANDER UK PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE (SECURITY HOLDER) FOR EACH GROUP MEMBER
DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 27 Oct 2011

Previous Company Names

LOWE ALPINE UK LIMITED
Changed 5 Feb 2015
LOWE ALPINE GROUP (UK) LIMITED
Changed 6 Apr 2004

Previous Addresses

ANN STREET
KENDAL
CUMBRIA
LA9 6AA
Changed 9 Feb 2015

PO BOX 500
ABBEY HOUSE
74 MOSLEY STREET
MANCHESTER M60 2AT
Changed 16 Jan 1987


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 25 Oct 2017 9
31 Jan 2016 20 Jul 2016 6
31 Jan 2015 2 Jul 2015 6
31 Jan 2014 18 Jul 2014 6
31 Jan 2013 1 Aug 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
208 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years