EQUITALK.CO.UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
1st Floor,Olympia House 1 Armitage Road Golders Green London NW11 8RQ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£3.87k
Current assets
£1.29m
Current creditors
£142.86k
Shareholders funds
£1.16m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03894765
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
15 December 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 5 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 5 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 December 2021

Next statement due by 29 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61100 - Wired telecommunications activities

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HANDMEAD LIMITED3 March 2000
GETCHATTING.COM LIMITED21 November 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/12/2115 December 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-12-15 with no updates

View Document

16/11/2116 November 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

04/10/214 October 2021 Previous accounting period shortened from 2021-01-06 to 2021-01-05

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following EQUITALK.CO.UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company