EQUITON MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 Dec 2012

Address

EQUITON MANAGEMENT LIMITED
55 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 7EU
(2,721 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Manage real estate, fee or contract

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03782962
Incorporation Date:
4 Jun 1999
Dissolution Date:
13 Dec 2012
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 21 Jun 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
29 Jun 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 May 2011
Filed on:
21 Jun 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Sep 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elizabeth Blease
25 Aug 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Simon Carlyon
7 Dec 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Gareth Osborn
25 Aug 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Philip Redding
25 Aug 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

INTERCEDE 1445 LIMITED
Changed 20 Oct 1999

Previous Addresses

50 BERKELEY STREET
LONDON
W1J 8BX

CUNARD HOUSE 15 REGENT STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 4LR
Changed 7 Dec 2011

234 BATH ROAD
SLOUGH
SL1 4EE
Changed 2 Jul 2010

22-24 ELY PLACE
LONDON
EC1N 6TQ
Changed 2 Oct 2001

MITRE HOUSE
160 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4DD
Changed 4 Nov 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 29 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 2 Jul 2010 7
31 Dec 2008 26 Aug 2009 8
31 Dec 2007 18 Aug 2008 8
31 Dec 2006 30 Jul 2007 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
90 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years