EQUITON NOMINEE LIMITED

Address

EQUITON NOMINEE LIMITED
CUNARD HOUSE
15 REGENT STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 4LR
(686 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04012435
Incorporation Date:
12 Jun 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 19 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
21 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
19 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 98 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elizabeth Blease
25 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Simon Carlyon
7 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Alan Holland
23 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Gareth Osborn
25 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
25 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Philip Redding
25 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INTERCEDE 1582 LIMITED
Changed 21 Jun 2000

Previous Addresses

50 BERKELEY STREET
LONDON
W1J 8BX

234 BATH ROAD
SLOUGH
SL1 4EE
Changed 10 Feb 2011

22-24 ELY PLACE
LONDON
EC1N 6TQ
Changed 2 Oct 2001

MITRE HOUSE 160 ALDERSGATE
STREET, LONDON
EC1A 4DD
Changed 12 Apr 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 21 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 17 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 29 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 29 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 1 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
98 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years