EQUITY BRIDGE LIMITED



Legal registered address
272 Bath Street Glasgow G2 4JR

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£10.92k
Current assets
£97.77k
Current creditors
£141.56k
Shareholders funds
£249.12k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC242432
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
16 January 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2022

Next statement due by 14 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRUE NORTH EVENTS GROUP LIMITED16 December 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/05/223 May 2022 NewSatisfaction of charge SC2424320005 in full

View Document

03/05/223 May 2022 NewSatisfaction of charge SC2424320004 in full

View Document

04/04/224 April 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-03-31 with no updates

View Document

30/03/2230 March 2022 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

30/03/2230 March 2022 NewRegistration of charge SC2424320006, created on 2022-03-29

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company