EQUUS INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 03502289



Last updated 1 October 2013
Registered office address
CARRICK HOUSE 36 STATION SQUARE PETTS WOOD ORPINGTON KENT BR5 1NA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
30 January 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 January 2013

Next statement due by 27 February 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MUNDAYS (601) LIMITED31 July 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/03/1315 March 2013Annual return made up to 30 January 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
18/05/1218 May 2012DIRECTOR APPOINTED FRANK PETER HOWARDView PDF
18/05/1218 May 2012APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOE SCARBOROView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company