ER TRAINING AND DEVELOPMENT LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
11 ROMAN WAY BUSINESS CENTRE BERRY HILL DROITWICH WORCESTER WR9 9AJ

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2012
Cash in bank
£16.88k
Current assets
£1.07m
Current creditors
£1.03m
Shareholders funds
£93.41k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04872220
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MEDIUM
Incorporated on
20 August 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2014

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 3 September 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
E-RESPONSE RECRUITMENT LTD29 August 2003
ERESPONSE RECRUITMENT LTD11 June 2016
ERESPONSE TRAINING LIMITED6 July 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/09/178 September 2017NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 15/08/2017:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

09/02/179 February 2017NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53A

View Document

06/02/176 February 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/02/2017 FROM
HILLCAIRNIE HOUSE ST. ANDREWS ROAD
DROITWICH
WR9 8DJ

View Document

20/09/1620 September 2016STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

01/09/161 September 2016REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/09/2016 FROM
COUNTY HOUSE 9 CHURCH GREEN WEST
REDDITCH
B97 4EA

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company