ERA HOME SECURITY LIMITED

Company number 02838541



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
29 QUEEN ANNE'S GATE LONDON UNITED KINGDOM SW1H 9BU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 July 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 June 2019

Next statement due by 13 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

25720 - Manufacture of locks and hinges

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EWS (H) LIMITED15 April 2005
LSSD UK LIMITED11 May 2010
GROUPHOMESAFE LIMITED10 March 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/11/191 November 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY CAROLYN GIBSONView PDF
02/07/192 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
26/04/1926 April 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAUL REIDView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company