ERAA (U.K.) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit G6, Storefirst Reception 1-4 Enterprise Way Liverpool Road Burnley Lancashire England BB12 6LT

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Current assets
£153.97k
Fixed assets
£711.12k
Current creditors
£106.69k
Shareholders funds
£758.40k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02186682
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
2 November 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 March 2021

Next statement due by 26 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HEAVYBELL LIMITED10 December 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/2130 June 2021 NewCompulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 NewCompulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

29/06/2129 June 2021 NewFirst Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

29/06/2129 June 2021 NewFirst Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

25/06/2125 June 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-03-12 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ERAA (U.K.) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company