ERASTEEL STUBS LIMITED

Address

ERASTEEL STUBS LIMITED
UNIT 5
CENTRAL ROAD
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA4 6RF
Classification:

Manufacture of wire products, chain and springs

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03966107
Incorporation Date:
6 Apr 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£11,808,089.00 on 19 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
3 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Apr 2016
Filed on:
3 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 116 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ashley Baker
14 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Eric Bastien
1 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Denis-rene Hugelmann
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Frederic Leroy
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Hugues Roussel
1 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PETER STUBS LIMITED
Changed 6 Nov 2007
HAMSARD 2155 LIMITED
Changed 8 Nov 2000

Previous Addresses

CAUSEWAY AVENUE
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA4 6QB
Changed 18 Apr 2012

7 DEVONSHIRE SQUARE
LONDON
EC2M 4YH
Changed 20 Dec 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 3 Oct 2017 10
31 Dec 2015 9 Nov 2016 11
31 Dec 2014 14 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 20 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
116 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 64 times in the last few years