ERCO LIGHTING LIMITED



Legal registered address
38 Dover Street London W1S 4NL

Company number
01408064
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
9 January 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 July 2021

Next statement due by 19 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

27400 - Manufacture of electric lighting equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GLOVEBOND LIMITED31 December 1979

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/07/215 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-05 with no updates

View Document

09/07/209 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

09/07/199 July 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR CHRISTOPHER JOHN TIERNAN / 01/04/2019

View Document

09/07/199 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ERCO LIGHTING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company