EREBUS 1 LIMITED



Legal registered address
YORKON HOUSE NEW LANE HUNTINGTON YORK ENGLAND YO32 9PT

Company number
00525808
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 November 1953
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 November 2019

Next statement due by 4 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PORTASILO LIMITED20 December 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/11/1823 November 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

23/11/1723 November 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/11/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/07/173 July 2017 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KEITH SWALLOW

View Document

08/05/178 May 2017 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DAVID JOHN JENNINGS

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following EREBUS 1 LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company