ERECRUIT SOLUTIONS LTD

Address

ERECRUIT SOLUTIONS LTD
7TH FLOOR TOWER HOUSE
FAIRFAX HOUSE
BRISTOL
BS1 3BN
(404 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0800 145 5868
Web:
Classification:

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04430322
Incorporation Date:
2 May 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£300.00 on 28 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
30 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 May 2016
Filed on:
28 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013
Cash at bank: £44,913 £193,377 £213,771
Debtors: £51,957 £37,228 £132,530
Creditors due within one year: £54,507 £80,423 £171,103
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £42,363 £150,182 £175,198
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £57,791 £166,457 £192,574
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £57,791 £166,457 £192,574
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sean Curtis
1 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Jonathan Druitt
2 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
David Morgan
1 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER BOROUGH COUNCIL
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 11 Mar 2011

Previous Company Names

JHD MARKETING LIMITED
Changed 2 Jun 2008

Previous Addresses

3RD FLOOR COLSTON TOWER
COLSTON STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 4UX
Changed 23 Mar 2011

3RD FLOOR COLSTON TOWER COLSTON STREET
BRISTOL
AVON
BS1 4UX
Changed 17 Jun 2009

26 QUEEN SQUARE
BRISTOL
AVON
BS1 4ND
Changed 6 Jun 2009

26, QUEEN SQUARE
BRISTOL
AVON
BS1 4ND
UK
Changed 2 Sep 2008

6 RICHMOND HILL
BRISTOL
BS8 1AT
Changed 24 Jun 2008

C/O RICHARD DAVISON ASSOCIATES
YORKSHIRE BANK CHAMBERS
MARKET SQUARE RETFORD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE DN226DQ
Changed 18 Apr 2008

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 17 May 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.erecruitsolutions.services
www.erecruitsolutions.net
www.erecruitsolutions.org
www.erecruit.solutions
www.erecruitsolutions.org.uk
www.erecruitsolutions.agency
www.erecruitsolutions.support

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 30 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 22 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 31 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0
30 Apr 2013 29 Jan 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years