EREIRA LIMITED

Company number 05095033



Last updated 1 February 2015
Registered office address
ASTUTE HOUSE WILMSLOW ROAD HANDFORTH CHESHIRE SK9 3HP
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
5 April 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 April 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 3 May 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

85310 - General secondary education

85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LIFESKILLS MEDICAL LIMITED18 June 2008
STAFFORD MEDICAL LIMITED28 July 2008
LIFESKILLS MEDICAL LIMITED28 July 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/10/1012 October 2010NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (COMPULSORY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.OR000017,00008739View PDF
12/10/1012 October 2010REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/10/2010 FROM EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES TRAINING CENTRE PRIESTLY COURT STAFFORDSHIRE TECHNOLOGY PARK STAFFORD STAFFORDSHIRE ST18 0LQ UNITED KINGDOMView PDF
16/11/0916 November 2009ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.OR000017View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company