EREWASH UPHOLSTERY LIMITED

Dissolved on 22 May 2012

Address

EREWASH UPHOLSTERY LIMITED
ONE GREAT CUMBERLAND PLACE
MARBLE ARCH
LONDON
W1H 7LW
(560 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Retail furniture household etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01959691
Incorporation Date:
15 Nov 1985
Dissolution Date:
22 May 2012
Dissolved after 26 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 May 2008
Filed on:
10 Nov 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Aug 2008
Filed on:
23 Oct 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 30 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 185 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sara Bojanowski
8 Nov 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Geoffrey Carson
6 Aug 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Simon Gittins
9 Feb 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Amanda Harris
8 Nov 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Malcolm Muirhead
8 Nov 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Paul Staden
8 Nov 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Tracy Thomas
21 Oct 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 7 Feb 2007
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 13 Oct 2006

Previous Company Names

SOFA WORKSHOP LIMITED(THE)
Changed 7 Apr 2011

Previous Addresses

LORDS WOOD BARN
LODSWORTH
WEST SUSSEX
GU28 9BS
Changed 5 Feb 2009

SOUTHON HOUSE
333 THE HYDE
EDGWARE ROAD COLINDALE
LONDON NW9 6TD
Changed 16 Oct 2006

LORDS WOOD BARN
LODSWORTH
PETWORTH
WEST SUSSEX GU28 9BS
Changed 22 Nov 2002

BOXALL HOUSE
EAST STREET
PETWORTH
WEST SUSSEX. GU28 0AB
Changed 8 Jul 1998

MARKET SQUARE
PETWORTH
WEST SUSSEX
GU28 0AH
Changed 26 Apr 1993

58-64 CAMPO LANE
SHEFFIELD
S1 1FW
Changed 26 Jun 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.erewashupholstery.co.uk
www.erewashupholstery.com
www.erewashupholstery.and
www.erewashupholstery.music
www.erewashupholstery.motorcycles
www.erewashupholstery.net
www.erewashupholstery.store

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2008 10 Nov 2008 6
31 May 2007 10 Nov 2008 18
24 Dec 2005 5 Oct 2006 10
25 Dec 2004 25 Jun 2005 6
27 Dec 2003 30 Oct 2004 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
185 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years