ERF ELECTRICAL WHOLESALERS LTD.



Legal registered address
Salop Street Daybrook Nottingham NG5 6HD
Company received £167,250 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£258.50k
Current assets
£9.49m
Fixed assets
£2.04m
Current creditors
£7.73m
Shareholders funds
£2.17m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00911692
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
27 July 1967
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 June 2021

Next statement due by 28 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46439 - Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)

46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
E.R.F. CABLES (1967) LIMITED20 October 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/07/2126 July 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

17/06/2117 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-14 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

29/06/2029 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ERF ELECTRICAL WHOLESALERS LTD.
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company