ERG (AIR POLLUTION CONTROL) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Bridge House Environmental Centre Bridge House Lane Five Oaks Road Slinfold West Sussex England RH13 0QW

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2021
Cash in bank
£824.91k
Current assets
£9.15m
Fixed assets
£149.63k
Current creditors
£8.44m
Shareholders funds
£844.39k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01389099
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
14 September 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2021

Next statement due by 14 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28250 - Manufacture of non-domestic cooling and ventilation equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
E R G ODOUR PURIFICATION SYSTEMS LIMITED25 June 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/12/2114 December 2021 NewAccounts for a small company made up to 2021-02-28

View Document

15/11/2115 November 2021 Registered office address changed from Enterprise House Foundry Lane Horsham West Sussex RH13 5PX to Bridge House Environmental Centre Bridge House Lane Five Oaks Road Slinfold West Sussex RH13 0QW on 2021-11-15

View Document

02/07/212 July 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Michael Anthony Wharton on 2021-06-30

View Document

02/07/212 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-30 with no updates

View Document

28/02/2128 February 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2021

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ERG (AIR POLLUTION CONTROL) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company