ERH COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Parcau Isaf Farm Laleston Bridgend CF32 0NB

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2021
Cash in bank
£50
Current assets
£1.37m
Current creditors
£1.80m
Shareholders funds
£-1.62m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02697046
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
13 March 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 March 2022

Next statement due by 26 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

52219 - Other service activities incidental to land transportation, not elsewhere classified

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

84110 - General public administration activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAYSHAM LIMITED1 April 1992
FIBRECOMM LIMITED15 May 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/11/2117 November 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-05-31

View Document

31/05/2131 May 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2021

View Accounts

13/04/2113 April 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/03/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/2031 May 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2020

View Accounts

23/04/2023 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company