E.R.HEMMINGS (BUILDING) LIMITED



Legal registered address
11th Floor Landmark St Peters Square 1 Oxford St Manchester M1 4PB

Company number
02429840
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
6 October 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BERRYDALE LIMITED27 October 1989
AVON ENGINEERING SUPPLIES LIMITED17 May 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/04/226 April 2022 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up

View Document

24/11/2124 November 2021 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2021-09-23

View Document

16/11/2116 November 2021 Registered office address changed from 4 Hardman Square Spinningfields Manchester M3 3EB to 11th Floor Landmark St Peters Square 1 Oxford St Manchester M1 4PB on 2021-11-16

View Document

24/09/1524 September 2015 NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION

View Document

31/07/1531 July 2015 NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/2.14B/2.15B

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company