ERIC WRIGHT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
Sceptre House Sceptre Way Bamber Bridge Preston Lancashire PR5 6AW

Company number
00190204
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
25 May 1923
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 November 2021

Next statement due by 12 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROWN & JACKSON (CONSTRUCTION) LIMITED31 December 1980
ERIC WRIGHT (CONSTRUCTION)31 December 1981

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/01/224 January 2022 Statement of company's objects

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-27 with updates

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022 Resolutions

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company